11TH EPISCOPAL DISTRICT - AFRICAN METHODIST EPISCOPAL CHURCH

MS. PHILLIS FILER - PRESIDENT

MS. PATRICIA H. WRIGHT - EPISCOPAL PRESIDENT

BISHOP ADAM JEFFERSON RICHARDSON, JR. - PRESIDING PRELATE



President

Phillis Filer

2121 N. E. 7th Avenue

Gainesville, Florida 32641-5948

pfiler9108@aol.com

Mount Olive A.M.E. Church

721 S. E. 8th Street

Gainesville, FL 32601























1st Vice President


Sarah Roberts

5858 Felix Drive North

Jacksonville, Florida 32219

sarob58@bellsouth.net

Greater Grant Memorial A.M.E. Church

5433 Gilchrist Road

Jacksonville, FL 32219




















2nd Vice President

Robert L. Jackson, Jr.

11580 Jerry Adam Drive

Jacksonville, Florida 32218

bobjjr40@yahoo.com

Greater New Hope A.M.E. Church

2708 Davis Street

Jacksonville, Florida 32209





















3rd Vice President

Tricia Pough

2361 Caney Wood Court S.

Jacksonville, Florida 32218

pough814@aol.com

New Mount Moriah A.M.E. Church

880 Melson Avenue

Jacksonville, Florida 32254






















Recording Secretary

Maria Pearson Cole

5906 Moncrief Road

Jacksonville, Florida 32209

pearsonmaria@aol.com

Mount Zion A.M.E. Church (Southside)

3811 Saint Augustine Road

Jacksonville, Florida 32207





















Corresponding Secretary

Deneen McClain

5511 Stanford Road Apt. D

Jacksonville, Florida 32207

drmcclain@yahoo.com

Saint Stephen A.M.E. Church

913 West Fifth Street

Jacksonville, FL 32209






















Treasurer

Sharon Causey

4104 N. W. 69 Street

Gainesville, Florida 32606

causeymom91@gmail.com

Mount Olive A.M.E. Church

Gainesville, FL 32601






















Financial Secretary

LuCretia McBride

1509 West 28th Street

Jacksonville, Florida 32209

cretia5@bellsouth.net

Saint Stephen A.M.E. Church

913 West Fifth Street

Jacksonville, FL 32209























Historiographer

Sara McComb

1223 Colt Street

Jacksonville, Florida 32211

Greater Payne A.M.E. Church

1230 Claudia Spencer Street

Jacksonville, Florida 32209



















Director of Lay Activities

Rhoshonda L. Herring

517 Houston Avenue SW

Live Oak, Florida 32064

rhoshonda@gmail.com

Allen Chapel A.M.E. Church (Houston)

Railroad Street

Live Oak, Florida 32060


 

 

 














Director of Public Relations

Reginald D. Robinson

11798 Cherry Bark Drive East

Jacksonville, Florida 32218

darn8746@comcast.net 

rrobinson@watsonrealtycorp.com

Historic Mount Zion A.M.E. Church

201 East Beaver Street

Jacksonville, Florida 32202
















































Advisor

Joseph Coppock, Jr.

11499 Sir Barton Court

Jacksonville, Florida 32218

jolorcop@bellsouth.net

Saint Paul A.M.E. Church

6910 New Kings Road

Jacksonville, Florida 32219



 

 





















Alachua-Central District President

Dennis S. Murphy, Sr.

436 S. W. Thompkins Loop

Lake City, Florida 32025

murphy581@comcast.net

Bethel A.M.E. Church (Lake City)

838 S. W. CR 242 A

Lake City, Florida 32025























South District President

Aurora Arnold

1907 N.E. 7th Street

Gainesville, Florida 32609

aearnold@gator.net

Mount Zion A.M.E. Church

P. O. Box 973

Hastings, FL 32145

 















Suwannee-North District President

Carolyn Y. Floyd

11540 S. Woodsong Loop

Jacksonville, FL 32225

carolynyfloyd@aol.com

Greater Grant Memorial A.M.E. Church

5433 Gilchrist Road

Jacksonville, FL 32219



 

 

 ​ 

Darrin Williams

Young Adult Representative

deewill352@gmail.com

2016-2018 EAST CONFERENCE LAY OFFICERS

EAST CONFERENCE LAY ORGANIZATION